STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 226 this week

Ashley Benson (I)


Ashley Victoria Benson was born on December 18, 1989 in Anaheim Hills, California, to Shannon (Harte) and Jeff Benson. She has Irish, English, and German ancestry. She has been dancing competitively since she was 2 with hip hop, jazz, ballet, tap and lyrical. She has been singing since she was about 5 and she hopes to pursue that, along with her ... See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 24 Aug 2016
 
a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 
a list of 51 images
updated 6 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 21 Dec 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Jan 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 06 May 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Benson's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Spring Breakers
(2012)
Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Hanna Marin
(2010-2017)
Pixels
Pixels Lady Lisa
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2010-2017 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Hanna Marin
- Til DeAth Do Us PArt (2017) ... Hanna Marin
- Farewell, My Lovely (2017) ... Hanna Marin
- Choose or Lose (2017) ... Hanna Marin
- Driving Miss Crazy (2017) ... Hanna Marin
- The Glove That Rocks the Cradle (2017) ... Hanna Marin
 2016 Chronically Metropolitan
Jessie
 2016 Elvis & Nixon
Margaret (Ticket Agent)
 2015 Barely Famous (TV Series)
Ashley Benson
- Bananas Foster (2015) ... Ashley Benson
 2015 Pixels
Lady Lisa
 2015 Ratter
Emma
 2013-2014 Ravenswood (TV Series)
Hanna Marin
- My Haunted Heart (2014) ... Hanna Marin
- Scared to Death (2013) ... Hanna Marin
 2014 Family Guy (TV Series)
Dakota
- Brian's a Bad Father (2014) ... Dakota (voice)
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Carly
- Ring Up! (2013) ... Carly
 2013 Hey Tucker! (TV Mini-Series)
Ashley
- Pretty Little Ashley (2013) ... Ashley
- Pretty Little Liars (2013) ... Ashley
 2012 Time Warrior
Stephanie
 2012 Spring Breakers
Brit
 2012 Hot Chelle Rae: Honestly (Short)
 2011 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Female 1
- Secret Girl Language (2011) ... Female 1
 2010 Christmas Cupid (TV Movie)
Caitlin Quinn
 2010 One Call: BlackLight (Short)
 2009-2010 Eastwick (TV Series)
Mia Torcoletti
- Pampered and Tampered (2010) ... Mia Torcoletti
- Magic Snow and Creepy Gene (2009) ... Mia Torcoletti
- Tea and Psychopathy (2009) ... Mia Torcoletti
- Tasers and Mind Erasers (2009) ... Mia Torcoletti
- Paint and Pleasure (2009) ... Mia Torcoletti
 2008 Supernatural (TV Series)
Tracy Davis
- It's the Great Pumpkin, Sam Winchester (2008) ... Tracy Davis
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Amy Beck
- Bombshell (2008) ... Amy Beck
 2008 Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal (TV Movie)
Brooke Tippit
 2008 Bart Got a Room
Alice
 2007 Bring It On: In It to Win It (Video)
Carson
 2004-2007 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10561 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10553 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10549 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10548 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10526 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
 2007 NLT: That Girl (Short)
 2006 The O.C. (TV Series)
Riley
- The Summer Bummer (2006) ... Riley
 2005 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Margot
- Hungry (2005) ... Margot
- Tangled Web We Weaved (2005) ... Margot
 2005 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Candice
- Quinn's Date (2005) ... Candice
 2005/III Neighbors (Short)
Mindy
 2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
April
- Cape Cancer (2004) ... April
 2004 13 Going on 30
Six Chick
 2002 The West Wing (TV Series)
Girl
- Game On (2002) ... Girl
 2002 The District (TV Series)
Melissa Howell
- Explicit Activities (2002) ... Melissa Howell
 2002 Nikki (TV Series)
Dancer
- Working Girl (2002) ... Dancer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "That Girl" by NLT (2007) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't want to be with someone boring because I'm always laughing. I like to play jokes on people and be sarcastic. See more »

Trivia:

She was the inspiration for the physical look of teenage "Jean Grey" in the 2008 comic book, "X-Men Origins". In addition, Sasha Pieterse, her co-star in Pretty Little Liars (2010), inspired the physical look of an adolescent Jean Grey. See more »

Nickname:

AshBenzo See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now